German Language
- Description
- Curriculum
- FAQ
- Notice
- Reviews
German Language Course Now Open for Admissions
This is to inform all students and professionals that NICON Group of Colleges is now accepting admissions for its comprehensive German Language Course at the 6th Road Campus and other campuses across Pakistan. German is one of the most widely spoken languages in Europe and a key language for business, education, and career opportunities worldwide. Limited seats are available, and interested candidates are encouraged to register at the earliest to secure their place in this highly sought-after program.
Course Overview
The German Language Course at NICON Group of Colleges is designed for individuals who wish to learn one of the most important languages in Europe and the global business world. German is not only spoken in Germany but also in Austria, large parts of Switzerland, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, and areas of Northern Italy, Eastern Belgium, and Eastern France. Alongside Russian, German is the most frequently spoken native language in Europe. Our course follows the Common European Framework of Reference for Languages (CEFR) levels, covering A1 (Beginner) through B2 (Intermediate) levels, with customized training based on individual student needs and goals.
Purpose of German Language Course
The purpose of this German Language Course at NICON Group of Colleges is to prepare students with the linguistic competence needed to communicate effectively in German-speaking environments. The course aims to develop speech (pragmatic) competence across four types of speech activity: speaking, listening, reading, and writing. Students will develop linguistic competence through systematic learning of phonetic, spelling, lexical, and grammatical elements based on authentic materials. The course also develops sociocultural and sociolinguistic competence necessary for successful communication with representatives of German-speaking cultures.
Key Features of This German Language Course
The key features of this German Language Course are as follows:
-
We enable students to gain proficiency at internationally recognized CEFR levels
-
Students develop communicative competence in all four language skills: speaking, listening, reading, and writing
-
This course enhances career prospects in Germany, Austria, and Switzerland
-
Learn to understand and use familiar everyday expressions and basic phrases at A1 level
-
Progress to complex structures and academic vocabulary at higher levels
-
You will learn from highly qualified and experienced instructors
-
Interactive, practice-oriented teaching methodology
-
Certification upon completion of each level
Importance of German Language
Global Language in Europe: Anyone who can speak German can easily communicate with around 100 million people in their own language. German is the most frequently spoken native language in Europe alongside Russian.
Business and Career Opportunities: German is the most important trading partner for almost all European and many non-European countries. Knowledge of German improves job prospects as many German companies abroad and companies with close business connections to German-speaking countries recruit workers with language qualifications.
Study and Training Opportunities: Within the European Union, specialists and students with knowledge of German can find interesting training, study, and job opportunities. Learning German is a strategic investment for students planning to study in Germany or Austria.
Career Advantage in Germany: Speaking the local language helps professionals connect more easily with colleagues, employers, and build meaningful relationships. German language skills significantly expand career prospects, granting access to a job market much larger than without German language skills.
Course Levels According to CEFR Standards
Level A1 (Beginner)
-
Can understand and use familiar everyday expressions and basic phrases
-
Can introduce themselves and others, ask and answer questions about everyday matters
-
Can interact in a simple way provided the other person talks slowly and clearly
Level A2 (Elementary)
-
Can communicate in routine situations requiring simple and direct exchange of information
-
Can describe in simple terms the immediate environment and matters in areas of immediate need
-
Can understand expressions related to personal and family information, shopping, work, local environment
Level B1 (Intermediate)
-
Can deal with situations likely to arise at work, school, or in leisure settings
-
Can exchange, verify, and confirm information, deal with less routine situations
-
Can express opinions about subjects relating to everyday life
Level B2 (Upper Intermediate)
-
Can provide clear, detailed descriptions about a wide range of subjects
-
Can explain a viewpoint on a problem giving advantages and disadvantages
-
Can interact with fluency and spontaneity with native speakers without strain
Who Should Join This German Language Course?
This German Language Course is suitable for:
-
Students planning to study in Germany or other German-speaking countries
-
Professionals seeking career opportunities in German companies or German-speaking markets
-
Healthcare professionals and skilled workers looking to migrate to Germany
-
Travel and hospitality industry professionals serving German-speaking clients
-
Anyone interested in German language and culture
-
Individuals seeking personal enrichment and cultural understanding
How to Learn German Effectively
Interactive Teaching Methods: Our course features a practice-oriented approach with interactive lessons, group discussions, and real-world scenarios. Students develop communicative competences through listening comprehension strategies and phonetic exercises.
All Skills Covered: The course covers all competence areas – listening, reading, speaking, and writing. Different language levels focus on progressively complex grammar, vocabulary, and communication skills.
Practical Application: Our instructors prioritize practical language use because participants need more in daily communication than mere grammar knowledge from exercises.
Career Growth with German Language
Enhanced Job Prospects: Knowledge of German improves your chances on the job market. Many German companies abroad and foreign companies in Germany look to recruit workers with language qualifications.
International Career Opportunities: Learning German unlocks potential and creates opportunities to work in European countries in sectors like healthcare, engineering, hospitality, and beyond.
Study in Germany: For students, learning German is a strategic investment in their career. Proficiency in German significantly expands career prospects and grants access to a larger job market.
Why NICON Group of Colleges?
NICON Group of Colleges is one of the leading skill-based education providers in Pakistan, offering reliable and practical education through our multiple campuses across the country. We are always keen to provide what students need to get fast results after taking the course. This German Language Course is designed for individuals serious about developing German language proficiency.
Join us through this German Course because we provide:
-
Unique Methods of Learning
-
Project Analysis
-
Certification as an Award
-
Expert Faculty with Proven Track Record
-
Modern Learning Facilities
-
CEFR-Aligned Curriculum
-
Multiple Campus Locations Across Pakistan
Requirements
There are no strict prerequisites for the A1 beginner level. Students must follow the timetable to enroll in and complete this German Course. It includes:
-
Students must be prompt so they do not miss any training sessions
-
They must bring a notepad to write down important points
-
Candidates must have a learning-oriented mindset
-
For higher levels, prior completion of previous level is recommended
When it’s about Training… It’s about NICON (The Victorious One)
www.nicon.edu.
info@nicon.edu.pk
0346 6555 678
-
1Day 11 hour 30 Mins
Introduction to German language
German embassy Language Course “Start Deutcheeins”
Syllabus book 1 “Tangram Aktuell 1”.
Chapter 1 Reading with Translation
Fill in the blanks
listening Audio CD
Vocabulary
Class activity
-
2Assignement 1Assignment
-
3Quiz 1QuizIntroduction to German language German embassy Language Course “Start Deutcheeins” Syllabus book 1 “Tangram Aktuell 1”. Chapter 1 Reading with Translation Fill in the blanks listening Audio CD Vocabulary Class activity
-
4Day 21 hour 30 minutes
Syllabus book 1“Tangram Aktuell 1”.
Chapter 2 Reading with Translation
Fill in the blanks
listening Audio CD
Vocabulary
Class activity
-
5Day 31 hour 30 Mins
“Tangram Aktuell 1”.
Chapter 3 Reading with Translation
Fill in the blanks
CD listening
Vocabulary
Class activity
-
6Day 41 hour 30 mins
“Tangram Aktuell 1”.
Chapter 4 Reading with Translation
Fill in the blanks
CD listening
Vocabulary
Class activity
-
7Day 51 hour 30 mins
“Tangram Aktuell 2”.
Chapter 5 Reading with Translation
Fill in the blanks
CD listening
Vocabulary
Class activity
-
8Assignement 2Assignment
-
9Quiz 2Quiz
-
10Day 61 hour 30 mins
“Tangram Aktuell 2”.
Chapter 6 Reading with Translation
Fill in the blanks
CD listening
Vocabulary
Class activity
-
11Day 71 hour 30 mins
“Tangram Aktuell 2”.
Chapter 7 Reading with Translation
Fill in the blanks
CD listening
Vocabulary
Class activity
-
12Day 81 hour 30 mins
“Tangram Aktuell 2”.
Chapter 8 Reading with Translation
Fill in the blanks
CD listening
Vocabulary
Class activity
-
13Assignement 3Assignment
-
14Quiz 3Quiz
-
15Day 91 hour 30 mins
Modellstest Start Deutche 1
Basic grammar
Writing letter practice
Class activity
-
16Day 101 hour 30 mins
Modellstest Start Deutche 1
Basic grammar
Writing letter practice
Class activity
-
17Day 111 hour 30 mins
Modellstest Start Deutche 1
Basic grammar
Writing letter practice
Class activity
-
18Assignement 4Assignment
-
19Quiz 4Quiz
-
20Day 1290
Modellstest Start Deutche 1
Basic sentence making practice
Speaking
Class activity
-
21Day 131 hour 30 mins
Modellstest Start Deutche 1
Basic sentence making practice
Speaking
Class activity
-
22Day 141 hour 30 mins
Modellstest Start Deutche 1
Reading text Practice
With Answering the relevant questions
Class activity
-
23Assignement 5Assignment
-
24Quiz 5Quiz
-
25Day 151 hour 30 mins
Modellstest Start Deutche 1
Reading text Practice
With Answering the relevant questions
Class activity
-
26Day 161 hour 30 mins
Modellstest Start Deutche 1
Reading text Practice
With Answering the relevant questions
Class activity
-
27Day 171 hour 30 mins
Modellstest Start Deutche 1
German “Thema” writing Practice
Class activity
-
28Assignement 6Assignment
-
29Quiz 6Quiz
-
30Day 181 hour 30 mins
Modellstest Start Deutche 1
German “Thema” writing Practice
Class activity
-
31Day 191 hour 30 mins
Modellstest Start Deutche 1
German “Thema” writing Practice
Class activity
-
32Day 201 hour 30 mins
Modellstest Start Deutche 1
German “Thema” writing Practice
Class activity
-
33Assignement 7Assignment
-
34Quiz 7Quiz
-
35Day 211 hour 30 mins
Modellstest Start Deutche 1
German “Bitten” writing Practice
Class activity
Why Learn German?
Global Language: Spoken by 100 million people across Europe
Career Growth: Enhanced job prospects with German companies
Study Abroad: Gateway to education in Germany, Austria, and Switzerland
International Opportunities: Work in healthcare, engineering, hospitality, and more
Business Language: Key language for international trade and commerce
How to Apply:
Visit the nearest NICON Group of Colleges campus
Contact the admissions office during business hours
Complete the registration form
Submit required documents
Enroll and start your German language journey
Our course follows the Common European Framework of Reference for Languages (CEFR) levels, covering A1 (Beginner) through B2 (Intermediate) levels, with customized training based on individual student needs and goals.
Archive
Working hours
| Monday | 9:30 am - 6.00 pm |
| Tuesday | 9:30 am - 6.00 pm |
| Wednesday | 9:30 am - 6.00 pm |
| Thursday | 9:30 am - 6.00 pm |
| Friday | 9:30 am - 5.00 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |